A training – “Electronic Databases and Search Engines” was organized by the initiative of Caucasus International University Library on April 16, 2021. The event was hosted by Marika Zhorzholiani, Representative of the Georgian Library Consortium.
Caucasus International University PhD students received full information on how to find information in the international scientific databases purchased by the University. In addition, they got acquainted with the list of open access magazines offered by EIFL, where they will be able to publish papers for free / or with a discount.
We would like to remind you that Caucasus International University is registered as a member of consortium of “Electronic Information for Libraries – EIFL”. Correspondingly, the following electronic resources are available to any interested student, researcher or professor within the framework of the University:
Cambridge Journals Online (https://www.cambridge.org/core)
e-Duke Journals Scholarly Collection (https://read.dukeupress.edu/)
Edward Elgar Publishing Journals and Development Studies e-books (https://www.elgaronline.com/)
Edward Elgar Publishing Journals (https://www.elgaronline.com/)
European Respiratory Journal (https://erj.ersjournals.com/)
IMechE Journals (https://uk.sagepub.com/en-gb/eur/IMEchE)
Mathematical Sciences Publishers Journals (https://msp.org/)
Openedition Journals (https://www.openedition.org/)
Royal Society Journals Collection (https://royalsociety.org/journals/)