Information Meeting at CIU
Association for Science information meeting at CIU on November 28, Tamar Khakhutashvili, President of Association for Science held an information meeting on the main directions and services of the organization.
The Association offers the following services to the representatives of the scientific community interested in the issue: presentations, trainings, seminars and consultations on new scientific services; implementation of modern international standards programs; software for creating electronic journals; converting printed version to electronic format if necessary; online conferencing system; obtaining scientific literature, subscribing to databases; Library and electronic catalog software development; software for improving the efficiency of scientific productivity; software for uploading Individual paper; creating an individual or group scientific profile or editing an existing one in full compliance with modern standards in the Internet; finding information about international grant competitions and awards.
The meeting was attended by CIU students, administration and academic staff. For further information about the Association for Science please, visit the following website: http://www.4science.ge/