Meeting on the Topic: โCareer Navigation in the Digital Era: Tech HR and Recruitment Technologiesโ
December 23, at 13:00 , Room 401.
Life-Long Learning and Career Development Service of Caucasus International University organizes a meeting on the topic โCareer Navigation in the Digital Era: Tech HR and Recruitment Technologies.โ
The practical masterclass will focus on three key areas of the employment market: HR technologies, business consulting, and the digital industry.
The meeting will be led by practicing speakers who will provide a detailed overview of the stages of career developmentโfrom submitting a resume to managing business processes.
Speakers:
Giorgi Kharatishvili โ Chief People & Product Officer (CPPO), HR Thoth โ will discuss the technological side of recruitment. Participants will learn how ATS (Applicant Tracking Systems) work, how artificial intelligence processes data, and what criteria are used for the initial screening of candidates.
Levan Kipiani โ Octarinox, COO โ will discuss the demands of the technology sector. The discussion will cover digital team management, international standards, and the skills required for employment in a modern tech company.
Luka Bakradze โ Founder and Managing Partner, MAVEN โ will introduce participants to the field of business consulting. Using MAVEN as a case study, the session will explore business process outsourcing, company digitalization and strategic development.
The masterclass will include practical advice, case studies, and an interactive Q&A session.
At the end of the meeting, a digital quiz on the discussed topics will be held, and the winners will receive symbolic prizes.
Public Lecture โ โThe Algorithm of Successโ
Caucasus International University, in partnership with the Womenโs Federation โCongress of Caucasian Women,โ is pleased to invite you to a memorial evening dedicated to the victims of the 1944 deportation of the Vainakh people.