- 13.06.2026 - Conference opening.
Please, see the conference registration link: https://shorturl.at/pgvil
If you have further questions, please email us to the following email address: conference@ciu.edu.ge
Organizing Committee:
Nino Mindiashvili – Doctor of Philology, Professor at CIU, Head of CIU Doctoral Service, Chair of the Conference Organizing Committee;
Vakhtang Tsivtsivadze – CIU Chancellor;
Vakhtang Tsivtsivadze – CIU Vice Rector;
Olani Gotsiridze – Doctor of Technical Science, Associate Professor at CIU, Dean of CIU Faculty of Viticulture and Enology, Head of CIU Bachelor’s and Master’s Educational Programs in Georgian Viticulture and Enology;
Gela Giorgadze – Doctor of Political Science, Assistant Professor at CIU, Coordinator of Doctoral Programs;
Magda Tortladze – Doctor of Medicine, Associate Professor at CIU, Dean of CIU Faculty of Medicine;
Ketevan Nanobashvili – Doctor of Pedagogical Science, Professor at CIU, Dean of CIU Faculty of Business and Technology;
George Khatidze – Doctor of Law, Professor at CIU, Dean of CIU Faculty of Law;
Ekaterine Chalaganidze – Doctor of Mass Communication, Associate Professor at CIU, Dean of CIU Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities;
Anuki Tsivtsivadze – Head of CIU Public Relations Service;
Ketevan Shoshiashvili – Doctor of History, Associate Professor at CIU, CIU Doctoral Programs Coordinator;
Maya Khelaia – Head of CIU Language Center;
Medea Tsivtsivadze – Deputy Head of CIU Public Relations Service;
Nana Janashia – Deputy Dean of CIU Faculty of Medicine;
Beka Managadze – CIU Public Relations Service Specialist, Student of CIU Doctoral Program in Political Science;
Lasha Bodaveli – CIU Faculty of Viticulture and Enology Coordinator;
Shengeli Kikilashvili – CIU Faculty of Viticulture and Enology Scientific Member of Staff;
Nino Sudadze- Academic Process Management Coordinator of CIU Faculty of Medicine;
Mariam Nebieridze - Doctor of Philology;
Revaz Berulava – Coordinator of the Doctoral Service at CIU;
Nino Bochorishvili – Academic Process Management Specialist at CIU Faculty of Business and Technology;
Marika Chkhenkeli – Academic Process Management Specialist at CIU Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities;
Ani Gagnidze – Academic Process Management Specialist at CIU Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities;
Tamar Okujava – Academic Process Management Specialist at CIU Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities;
Tamar Maisuradze – Academic Process Management Coordinator at CIU Faculty of Law;
Ketevan Gabunia – Academic Process Management Specialist at CIU Faculty of Law;
Maya Kobiashvili – Doctor of Philology.
Scientific Board:
Sesili Gogiberidze - Doctor of Philology, Head of CIU Scientific Research Department; Chair of the Conference Scientific Board;
Kakhaber Kordzaia – Doctor of Mathematical Sciences, Professor at CIU, CIU Rector;
Marina Gedevanishvili – Doctor of Biology, Associate Professor at CIU, Head of CIU Quality Assurance Service;
Nino Mindiashvili – Doctor of Philology, Professor at CIU, Head of CIU Doctoral Program Service, Chairperson of Conference Organizing Committee;
Nino Chalaganidze – Doctor of Journalism, Head of CIU Multimedia Center, Advisor to CIU Chancellor, Associate Professor of the Department of Journalism and Mass Communication of the Faculty of Social and Political Sciences at Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University;
Olani Gotsiridze – Doctor of Technical Science, Associate Professor at CIU, Dean of CIU Faculty of Viticulture and Enology, Supervisor of CIU Bachelor’s and Master’s Educational Programs in Georgian Viticulture and Enology;
Davit Maghradze – Doctor of Agricultural Science, Professor, Head of Scientific Department of CIU Faculty of Viticulture and Enology.
Magda Tortladze –Doctor of Medicine, Associate Professor at CIU, Dean of CIU Faculty of Medicine;
Lela Tsitaishvili –Associate Professor at CIU, Head of Dentistry Programs offered in Georgian and English;
Sophio Kasradze – Doctor of Medicine, Neurologist, CIU Professor;
Mamuka Nemsadze – Obstetrician-Gynecologist, Professor at CIU;
Lasha Gulbani – General Surgeon, Associate Professor at CIU;
Giorgi Kakashvili – Doctor of Engineering in Informatics, Professor at CIU, Head of Bachelor’s Educational Programs in Information Technologies offered in Georgian and English;
Marine Khizanishvili – Doctor of Physics and Mathematics, Professor at CIU, Head of Bachelor’s Educational Program in Information Technologies;
Jemal Sologhashvili - Doctor of Physics and Mathematics, Professor at CIU, Deputy Dean of faculty of Business and Technologies at CIU;
Tea Lazarashvili – Doctor of Economics, Associate Professor at CIU, Head of Bachelor’s Educational Program in Finances at CIU;
Lali Mikeladze – Doctor of Business Administration, Associate Professor at CIU, Head of Bachelor’s Educational Program in Tourism at CIU;
Mamuka Toria – Doctor of Economics, Associate Professor at CIU, Head of Bachelor’s Educational Program in Management at CIU;
Tea Kasradze – Doctor of Economics, Professor, Head of CIU Master’s Educational Program in International Business Management, Head of CIU Doctoral Program in Business Administration;
Rusudan Dalakishvili-Tchitchinadze – Doctor of Economics, Associate Professor at CIU, Head of Master’s Educational Program in International Marketing at CIU;
Tinatin Doliashvili – Doctor of Economics, Head of Bachelor’s Educational Program in Business Administration at CIU;
Nino Rukhaia-Mosemgvdlishvili – Doctor of Economics, Head of Bachelor’s Educational Program in Business Administration (in English) at CIU;
George Khatidze – Doctor of Law, Professor at CIU, Dean of the Faculty of Law at CIU;
Tamta Tsirkvadze – Doctor of Law, Assistant Professor at CIU, Deputy Dean of the Faculty of Law, Head of Master’s Educational Program in Law at CIU;
Mindia Ugrekhelidze – Doctor of Law, Professor at CIU, Head of the Doctoral Program in Law at CIU;
Beka Kantaria – Doctor of Law, Associate Professor at CIU;
Roin Migriauli – Doctor of Law, CIU Associate Professor;
Guram Ghvinjilia – Doctor of Law, Associate Professor at CIU, Head of the Bachelor’s Educational Program in Law at CIU.
Zurab Chechelashvili – Doctor of Law, Associate Professor at CIU;
Ana Gurieli – Doctor of Law, Assistant Professor at CIU;
Giorgi Kobalia – Doctor of Law, Assistant Professor at CIU;
Ekaterine Chalaganidze – Doctor of Mass Communication, Associate Professor at CIU, Dean of the Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities at CIU;
Tamar Kiknadze – Doctor of Political Science, Associate Professor at CIU, Head of the Doctoral Program in Political Science at CIU;
Davit Tabatadze – Doctor of International Relations and European Studies, Associate Professor at CIU, Head of the Doctoral Program in Political Science at CIU;
Vakhtang Maisaia – Doctor of Political Science, Professor at CIU, Head of the Master’s Educational Program in International Relations and International Security at CIU;
Alika Guchua – Doctor of Political Science, Associate Professor at CIU, Deputy Dean of the Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities, Head of the Bachelor’s Educational Program in International Relations at CIU;
Zaza Tsotniashvili – Doctor of Social Sciences in the field of Journalism, Professor at CIU, Head of the Bachelor’s Educational Program in Journalism, Head of the Master’s Educational Program in Media Studies and Multimedia Production at CIU;
Nana Parinos – Doctor of American Studies, Associate Professor at CIU, Acting Head of the Bachelor’s Educational Program in English Language and Literature, Head of Institute for US and Canadian Studies at CIU.
Madona Shelia – Doctor of Philology, Professor at Caucasus International University;
Ekaterine Archvadze – Doctor of Philology, Professor at Caucasus International University;
Ekaterine Vatsadze – Doctor of Philology, Associate Professor at Caucasus International University;
Liliana Gogichaishvili – Doctor of Philology, Assistant Professor at Caucasus International University;
Khatuna Kacharava – Doctor of Social Sciences, Head of the Doctoral Educational Program in Mass Communication.
Eka Beraia – Doctor of American Studies, Associate Professor at the Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities, CIU.
Maria Espona – Doctor of Criminology, Professor at CIU, Co-Head of the Master’s Educational Program in Global Politics and Security Studies (in English) at CIU;
Jonathan Gerdes Scott – Doctor of American Studies, Brigadier General, Professor at CIU;
Oliver Stewart – Associate Editor-in-Chief, Ante Portas Member of the Royal Institute of International Affairs, London, England; Independent Author and Defense Expert;
Ketevan Shoshiashvili – Doctor of History, Associate Professor at CIU, Coordinator of Doctoral Programs at CIU;
Giorgi Pareshishvili – PhD student in Political Science, Assistant at CIU, Advisor to the Rector, Head of the NATO and EU Research Center at CIU;
Marine Ugulava – Doctor of Political Science, Coordinator of School-Educational Projects at CIU Public Relations Office;
Shorena Kurdadze – Doctor of Business Administration, Associate Professor at CIU, Deputy Head of CIU Scientific Research Department.