Multimedia Centre Career Development Service Alumni Library
High quality of Educational Programs and professionalism of academic and administrative personnel serve as a guarantee for the success of the Faculty of Law at Caucasus International University.
The faculty offers undergraduate, postgraduate and doctoral programs in Law. The above mentioned programs are accredited and meet every standard determined by Georgian Legislation.
Each Educational Program provides students with essential theoretical and practical knowledge and is customized to fully serve their interests.
Apart from academic units, undergraduate and postgraduate programs include practical and research modules, such as Legal Clinic, which is implemented in Tbilisi City Court, Notary Chamber of Georgia and leading Law Offices. Doctoral Program in Law focuses on developing research skills for a PhD student and forming him/her as a scientist.
One of the main reasons for success of the faculty is the academic personnel recognized both in Georgia and worldwide. Highly qualified and leading practicing lawyers participate in implementation of educational programs.
The University enables students of the Faculty of Law to participate in various exchange programs in State Universities of Central European countries.
CIU Faculty of Law provides students with modern educational material and resources which contribute to students’ knowledge expansion. The faculty offers a library, including every compulsory and supplementary literature under the framework of the programs. It enables students to apply every necessary technical material, international library and electronic resources including legal publications in English and full texts of court decisions. In addition, electronic legislative database “Codex” is available.
In order to implement the practical module, every procedural moot court (under the framework of the academic programs) with students’ participation is held in CIU Moot Court and Tbilisi City Court.
Regulation of the Faculty
Mail sending failed!
Mail sent successfully.