Multimedia Centre Career Development Service Alumni Library
One of the key directions of strategic development of the Caucasus International University is internationalization, which is closely related to the national policy of internationalization of education and is fully consistent with the requirements of the European Higher Education Area and the Bologna process.
Objective of the internationalization policy is to ensure the integration of the University into the international educational system, to increase international recognition and global competitiveness, to promote the teaching of competitive professionals with democratic values in the local and international labor market.
International Relations Department of Caucasus International University is the structural unit of the university, which is responsible for promoting the internationalization of the university. Based on the Internationalization Policy of the University, it aims to raise awareness about CIU in the higher education space; to contribute to the internationalization of the university educational programs; and to promote the involvement of staff and students in international academic and research processes.