Multimedia Centre Career Development Service Alumni Library
Caucasus International University was awarded the quality management standard - ISO 9001: 2015 on May 12, 2023 by TÜV NORD GROUP, one of the most authoritative German licensing organizations in the world.
In the process of issuing the license, the management structure, management effectiveness, risk assessment and response procedures, self-assessment, development dynamics, implementation of strategic and action plans of Caucasus International University were checked by German experts.
ISO 9001 represents the most widely recognized quality management system in the world. It belongs to the ISO 9000 series of standards, along with the ISO 9004 standard, and help organizations ensure that they meet the customers and other stakeholders’ expectations, taking into account the legislative and regulatory requirements in the country.