Rector of Caucasus International University
Doctor of Mathematical Sciences, Professor
Knowledge is power, the power making us never give up, never refuse to comprehend ourselves and the universe. Knowledge represents the most reliable bridge for the future – it remains devoted to its loyal passengers! Science is said to be well-organized knowledge. However, wisdom is a well-organized life. Accordingly, the priority of Caucasus International University can be defined as follows: providing students with the support which enables them to not only gain well-organized knowledge, but also figure out a proper vision of life. It transforms students’ knowledge into power and persuades them that one is always able to discover a desire for struggle in order to achieve success!
Commence creating the future with Caucasus International University! Be powerful! Experience the power of success with us; become aware of coping with contradictions and competing for your own targets, in order your knowledge to be turned into unconquerable energy, making you look ahead and simultaneously helping you to remain the person who is oriented to worthy and proper ethical priorities.
Dear youngsters discover your own abilities and sense the power of knowledge with Caucasus International University!
We look forward to meeting you at Caucasus International University!
Personal Information: